15m LC/UPC SC/UPC OM4 Multimoide Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$46.52
In stock
SKU
CM-105079BSTK

CableMax OM4 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and LC-SC connectors. This higher bandwidth 100Gig multimode patch cable has high-quality fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.

* Data Transfer Rate : 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig
* Bandwidth: 4700MHz
* Core Size: 50/125 Micron
* Jacket Color: Aqua
* Mark RING

Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 20 dB
Insertion Loss 0,30 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM4
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105079BSTK
Color Aqua
Cable Length 15 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM4
Connector(s) LC/UPC, SC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:15m LC/UPC SC/UPC OM4 Multimoide Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.