25m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$32.12
Out of stock
SKU
CM-105426BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable
* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

Connector Type SC-SC Singlemode
Polishing APC
Return Loss 60dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105426BSTK
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:25m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.