2m LC/UPC-ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$17.84
In stock
SKU
CM-102802BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC to ST style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling. 
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type LC-ST Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 0.30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature
Range
-20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102802BSTK
Cable Type OM1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:2m LC/UPC-ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.