2m LC/UPC ST/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$12.16
Out of stock
SKU
CM-102862BSTK

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-ST style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Connector Type LC-ST Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 35 dB
Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102862BSTK
Color Orange
Cable Length 2 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM2
Connector(s) LC/UPC, SC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Fiber Return Loss 35 dB
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:2m LC/UPC ST/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.