2m ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$19.52
In stock
SKU
CM-102785BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize ST to ST style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable
* 1/2 Markers easily identify the connector on each end of the assembly

Connector Type ST-ST Singlemode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Cable Diameter 2.0mm

More Information
SKU CM-102785BSTK
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:2m ST/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.