30m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$56.28
Out of stock
SKU
CM-105022BSTK

CableMax OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105022BSTK
Color Aqua
Cable Length 30 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Connector(s) LC/UPC, SC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.30 dB
Fiber Return Loss 55 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:30m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.