3m 12-Fiber SC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow

Special Price $35.39 Regular Price $44.24
In stock
SKU
CM-104028BSTK

12 Fiber flat ribbon singlemode pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.

Features

* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Ideal for telecommunication networks
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHs


Connector Type SC  Singlemode 
Polishing UPC
Fiber Count 12
Length 3meter
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacketing Flat Ribbon
OD 0.9mm
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss0.30 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
ColorYellow

More Information
SKU CM-104028BSTK
Color Yellow
Cable Length 3 meters
Cable Type SingleMode
Connector(s) SC/UPC-Pigtail
Fiber Duplex Type Simplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.30 dB
Fiber Return Loss 55 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3m 12-Fiber SC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow
Copyright © 2023 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.