3m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$12.96
In stock
SKU
CM-102770BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102770BSTK
Cable Type OM2
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.