3m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Simplex OFNR 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$6.12
In stock
SKU
CM-105118BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling 
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type SC-SC Singlemode
Polishing APC
Return Loss 60dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Simplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105118BSTK
Color Yellow
Cable Length 3 meters
Cable Type SingleMode
Connector(s) SC/APC
Fiber Core 9/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Simplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.30 dB
Fiber Return Loss 60dB
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Simplex OFNR 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.