3m SC/UPC-LC/APC Singlemode Simplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$6.28
In stock
SKU
CM-105473BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.
* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly 

Connector Type SC-LC Simplex Singlemode
Polishing SC/UPC-LC-APC
Return Loss A: 55dB - B:60dB  
Insertion Loss 0.25 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Simplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105473BSTK
Color Yellow
Cable Length 3 meters
Cable Type SingleMode
Connector(s) LC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Core 9/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Simplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.25 dB
Fiber Return Loss 55dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3m SC/UPC-LC/APC Singlemode Simplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.