3m SC/UPC SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$12.56
In stock
SKU
CM-102762BSTK

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex SC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Connector Type SC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 35 dB
Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102762BSTK
Cable Type OM2
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3m SC/UPC SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.