40m LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex Erika Violet Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$96.45
In stock
SKU
CM-102974BSTK

CableMax OM4 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM4
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Jacket Color Erika Violet
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102974BSTK
Color Erika Violet
Cable Length 40 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM4
Connector(s) LC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Fiber Insertion loss 0.30 dB
Fiber Return Loss 55 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:40m LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Duplex Erika Violet Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.