40m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$61.77
In stock
Only 2 left
SKU
CM-105023BSTK

CableMax OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. 1m to 50m length available.

* Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
* Core Size: 50/125 micron
* Connector Details: LC to SC
* Color: Aqua
* Number ringed

Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 20 dB
Insertion Loss 0,30 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105023BSTK
Color Aqua
Cable Length 40 meters
Cable Type Multimode, OM3
Connector(s) LC/UPC, SC/UPC
Fiber Core 50/125 µm
Fiber Duplex Type Duplex
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature -20C ~ 70C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:40m LC/UPC-SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.