5m FC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$7.72
Out of stock
SKU
CM-105454BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize FC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type FC-SC Simplex Singlemode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Simplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-105454BSTK
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:5m FC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.