5m SC/UPC-LC/APC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$14.56
Out of stock
SKU
CM-105208BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling 
* 100% tested 
* Test report included in each cable
* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly 

Connector Type SC-LC Singlemode
Polishing SC/UPC-LC-APC
Return Loss A: 55dB - B:60dB  
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Operating Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Cable Diameter 2.0mm

More Information
SKU CM-105208BSTK
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:5m SC/UPC-LC/APC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.