5m SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$14.08
In stock
SKU
CM-102791BSTK
* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling 
* 100% tested 
* Test report included in each cable
* 1/1 Markers easily identify the  connector on each end of the assembly
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Connector Type SC-SC Duplex Singlemode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

More Information
SKU CM-102791BSTK
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:5m SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Copyright © 2022 CableMax, Inc. All rights reserved.